Sorry, you have Javascript Disabled! To see this page as it is meant to appear, please enable your Javascript! See instructions
here
0
Home
About
Community
Activity
Members Directory
FAQS
contact
Courses
Pre-Primary
Primary Studies
Secondary Ordinary Level
Secondary Advanced
Tertiary Education
University education
Post Graduate
Skills Development
Seminars
Links
Register
Affiliate Area
Events
Makerere DJC
Become a Teacher
UMC Research
Welcome
Uneb
Yaaka Ask Question
Yaaka Questions
A’level Courses
Terms
Terms of use
Privacy Policy
Shop
Subscribe to Learn
Welcome
Home
About
Community
Activity
Members Directory
FAQS
contact
Courses
Pre-Primary
Primary Studies
Secondary Ordinary Level
Secondary Advanced
Tertiary Education
University education
Post Graduate
Skills Development
Seminars
Links
Register
Affiliate Area
Events
Makerere DJC
Become a Teacher
UMC Research
Welcome
Uneb
Yaaka Ask Question
Yaaka Questions
A’level Courses
Terms
Terms of use
Privacy Policy
Shop
Subscribe to Learn
Welcome
LOGIN
No products in the cart.
HEA2: GROWTH OF KINGDOMS IN THE INTERLACUSTRINE REGION 1500-1880
This unit is about the growth and origin of the kingdoms in interlacustrine regions between 1500-188
Back to Course
civilisation
Coaastal History (1000-1500)
coastal history (1000-1500)
Development of the prenciple centres of wealth and power on the east african coast
Growth of kingdoms in theinterlacustrine region 1500-1880
history
History O level
History of east africa
Origin of the langi
The Bantu Migration
The history of East Africa from about 1000 to independence
The interlacustrine region/The lake region 1150-1650
Theories of the origin of the first man
Written/Recorded/Documented sources
Attachments
2
ASSIGNMENT :
Assignment Kingdoms in the Interlacustrine Region
MARKS : 100
DURATION : 1 week, 3 days
Featured Courses
POLE1/4: POLITICAL EDUCATION PAPER ONE SENIOR FOUR
FREE
HERMAN NNYANZI
53
LSC: Senior Four Kiswahili
FREE
Magembe Solomon
29
PRIMARY FOUR YAAKA END OF YEAR EXAMINATIONS SOCIAL STUDIES AND RELIGIOUS EDUCATION 2022
3
FREE
Emuria Charles
6
Standard High School Zzana Rhinelands
Senior Five Monthly
HERMAN NNYANZI
12
LSCS1: INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
FREE
Faustine Kakiiza
26
ENG/P/4: PRIMARY FOUR ENGLISH
FREE
HERMAN NNYANZI
Olepor Ben
Byarugaba Jonah
Mirembe Sharon
38
END-OF-YEAR EXAM FOR PRIMARY ONE PREMIUM
UGX
600,000
UGX
500,000
per 365 days
Primary One Monthly
KAKURU BENARD
15
SENIOR THREE END OF YEAR MATHEMATICS EXAMINATION 2022
FREE
Ashaba Fredrick
25
Senior Four Agriculture
FREE
omara felix
22
UGANDA ADVANCED CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION PHYSICS PAST PAPERS PAPER 1
FREE
JURUA CHARLES CHASSY
40
LSC: ENTREPRENEURSHIP SENIOR TWO
FREE
tumugonze Timothy
Senyonyi George
27
CHE1: CHEMISTRY SENIOR ONE
FREE
Mugisa Geofrey
SOLOMON TATWEBWA
28
GEOGRAPHY END OF YEAR EXAMINATION
3.5
FREE
KAKURU BENARD
11
S.2 END OF YEAR ASSESSMENT 2023
FREE
ALIRA DANIEL
4
SENIOR ONE: ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE IN ENGLISH
FREE
Zuurah Karungi
DESIRE
46
ENT2/5: ENTREPRENEURSHIP PAPER TWO SENIOR FIVE
FREE
Brian Kisembo
Kimuli Fred
27
ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE IN ENGLISH
UGX
600,000
UGX
500,000
per 365 days
Senior One Monthly
Zuurah Karungi
Kakuba Emmanuel
Mugisa Geofrey
DESIRE
39
EOT: ELEMENTS OF TAXATION
UGX
20,000
Bernard Lubandi
2
S.S.T/P/6: SOCIAL STUDIES PRIMARY SIX PREMIUM
UGX
20,000
UGX
10,000
Primary Six Monthly
HERMAN NNYANZI
17
MTH: MECHANICS SENIOR SIX
FREE
Mugisa Geofrey
Ashaba Fredrick
7
TM: TEACHING METHODS
FREE
umc
Jane
15
END OF YEAR YAAKA EXAMINATION SENIOR TWO ENGLISH 2023
FREE
DESIRE
25
UGANDA CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION CHEMISTRY UNEB PAST PAPERS PAPER 1
FREE
JURUA CHARLES CHASSY
35
S.3 MATHEMATICS END OF YEAR ASSESSMENT 2023
FREE
ALIRA DANIEL
1
POE: PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION
UGX
60,000
UGX
50,000
per 365 days
HERMAN NNYANZI
100
EOY ICT ASSESSMENT SENIOR THREE
4
FREE
Joan
5
ALINOCHEM6: ADVANCED LEVEL INORGANIC CHEMISTRY SENIOR SIX
FREE
Mugisa Geofrey
SOLOMON TATWEBWA
Mugumya Osward
2
ISP: INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRACTICE
UGX
20,000
Bernard Lubandi
3
LOWER SECONDARY CURRICULUM (LSC): BIOLOGY SENIOR ONE
FREE
TUMUHEIRE AGNES
SOLOMON TATWEBWA
omara felix
104
CHE1: SENIOR ONE CHEMISTRY
FREE
SOLOMON TATWEBWA
1022
IRE4: ISLAMIC RELIGIOUS EDUCATION PRIMARY FOUR PREMIUM
UGX
600,000
UGX
500,000
per 365 days
Primary Four Monthly
KAKURU BENARD
31
UNEB GENERAL PAPER PAST PAPERS
FREE
Mugisa Geofrey
Kakuba Emmanuel
DESIRE
28
WEBSITE DESIGNING
Senior Six Monthly
KAKURU BENARD
0
LGA/O: LUGANDA O LEVEL
UGX
600,000
UGX
500,000
per 365 days
Senior Four Monthly
HERMAN NNYANZI
3
NEWS/P/2: PRIMARY TWO NEWS
FREE
Jane
6
MID4/2: MIDDLE CLASS READING 4 - 5 YEARS TWO
FREE
Jane
umc
Lindah Nakabiri
Byarugaba Jonah
Olepor Ben
17
LITE1/3: LITERACY 1 PRIMARY THREE PREMIUM
UGX
600,000
UGX
500,000
per 365 days
Primary Three Monthly
KAKURU BENARD
37
LSC1: Senior One Nutrition and Food Technology
FREE
Magembe Solomon
22
SUBMATH: ADVANCED LEVEL SUBSIDIARY MATHEMATICS SENIOR SIX
FREE
Mugisa Geofrey
Ashaba Fredrick
101
PHY3: SENIOR THREE PHYSICS
FREE
HERMAN NNYANZI
Yandu Amos
KAKURU GYAVIIRA
ALIRA DANIEL
15
ALFA: FINE ART SENIOR SIX
FREE
HERMAN NNYANZI
Joshua Muhindo
4
CHEM2: SENIOR TWO NEW CURICULLUM
FREE
Mugumya Osward
24
BIO1: SENIOR ONE BIOLOGY
FREE
SOLOMON TATWEBWA
1024
SAHIS4: SOUTH AFRICAN HISTORY SENIOR FOUR
FREE
HERMAN NNYANZI
Opul Bonnyz
5
UGANDA CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION PHYSICS PAST PAPERS PAPER 2
FREE
umc
36
SCI6: SCIENCE PRIMARY SIX
FREE
HERMAN NNYANZI
Olepor Ben
59
C.R.E/P/2: CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS EDUCATION PRIMARY TWO
FREE
Byarugaba Jonah
Tumwine Edward
Emuria Charles
8
POLE2/3: POLITICAL EDUCATION PAPER TWO SENIOR THREE
FREE
umc
33
PRE PRIMARY LEAVING EXAMINATIONS ENGLISH REVISION QUESTIONS
UGX
30,000
umc
9
UGANDA CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION ENGLISH LANGUAGE PAST PAPERS PAPER 2
FREE
umc
DESIRE
45
WhatsApp us
X
Attachments2
ASSIGNMENT : Assignment Kingdoms in the Interlacustrine Region MARKS : 100 DURATION : 1 week, 3 days